International Food Policy Research Institute (IFPRI) and Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) invite young economists and researchers to apply for the Regional Training Course (Summer School) on Applied Econometric Analysis from June 3 to June 14, 2019, in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
• International Conference on Agricultural Transformation, Food Security and Nutrition in Central Asia
The International Conference on Agriculture, Food Security, and Nutrition in Eurasia - Featuring 2019 Global Food Policy Report will take place on May 31, 2019, at Westminster International University in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
• IT with Impact
Westminster International University in Tashkent invites you to the student-led "IT with Impact" week. A week-long series of events will take place on the 20th of May. The students of the University of Westminster and Westminster International University in Tashkent will prepare project presentation
• 1st International Postgraduate Research Conference
Westminster International University in Tashkent is pleased to host the 1st International Postgraduate Research Conference (IPGRC 2019) with the theme “Investing for sustainable development”.
• Central Asian IGF Academic Day
Leading professionals from Internet Development organizations will provide the audience with a better understanding of the Internet and its operation, the impact of Internet for the Development and raising the innovative economy.
• Tafakkur Sinovlari
2nd-qualifying round of Republic Contest (on knowledge of history, politics and law) among 2 International Universities- Branch of Moscow State University Named after M.V. Lomonosov in Tashkent and Russian State University of Oil and Gas named after I. M. Gubkin in Tashkent